Shropshire Chess League - Rapidplay Div 2
Table & Results



TEAMS
PLAYED
WON
DRAWN
LOST
FOR
AGAINST
POINTS
Maddocks B
15
14
1
0
49.5
10.5
29
Shrewsbury B
15
7
4
4
33
27
18
Brewood A
15
6
3
6
29.5
29.5
15
Telford A
15
6
2
7
28
32
14
Telepost B
15
3
2
10
25
35
8
Church Stretton A
15
3
0
12
14
45
5

Venues
Monday 1st October -  Maddocks.             Wednesday 12th December - Telford.
Thursday 10th January - Church Stretton.    Friday 15th February - Shrewsbury.
Monday 11th March -  Telepost.              Tuesday   2nd April - Brewood.
Wednesday 8th May -  Telford.

Fixtures and Results (Shrewsbury B)

Date 

Home

Away

Results

Board 1

Board 2

Board 3

Board 4

Wednesday, 12-Dec
vs
0 - 4
G Shepherd 0-1 O Ilesanmi T Williamson 0-1 T Eales C Pimm-Jones 0-1 M SmithDefault 0-1 J Wilkinson
Wednesday, 12-Dec
vs
3 - 1
O Ilesanmi 0.5-0.5 M Jarocki T Eales 0.5-0.5 D Blower J Wilkinson 1-0 A Davies M Smith 1-0 Default
Wednesday, 12-Dec
vs
2 - 2
G Kolbusz 0.5-0.5 O Ilesanmi R Szwajkun 0-1 T Eales S Tennant 0.5-0.5 M Smith T Skidmore 1-0 J Wilkinson
Thursday, 10-Jan
vs
1.5 - 2.5
P Officer 1-0 O Ilesanmi J Bashall 0.5-0.5 T Eales N Holmes 0-1 J Wilkinson S Sweeney 0-1 I Davies
Thursday, 10-Jan
vs
3 - 1
T Eales 0.5-0.5 S Rooney O Ilesanmi 1-0 S Chadaway J Wilkinson 0.5-0.5 G Shepherd I Davies 1-0 G Taylor
Thursday, 10-Jan
vs
1.5 - 2.5
O Ilesanmi 0.5-0.5 G Kolbusz T Eales 1-0 R Szwajkun J Wilkinson 0-1 S Tennant I Davies 0-1 R Brown
Friday, 15-Feb
vs
2.5 - 1.5
T Eales 0-1 P Crean O Ilesanmi 0.5-0.5 K Tabner I Salter 1-0 K Walker I Davies 1-0 S Sweeney
Friday, 15-Feb
vs
0 - 4
D Laight 0-1 T Eales D Blower 0-1 O Ilesanmi A Davies 0-1 J Wilkinson D Buckley 0-1 I Davies
Friday, 15-Feb
vs
1 - 3
T Eales 0-1 S Tarr O Ilesanmi 0.5-0.5 S Maydew J Wilkinson 0-1 G White I Davies 0.5-0.5 T Preece
Monday, 11-Mar
vs
1.5 - 2.5
S Rooney 0.5-0.5 T Eales G Shepherd 1-0 Default T Williamson 0-1 M Smith C Pimm-Jones 0-1 J Wilkinson
Monday, 11-Mar
vs
2 - 2
T Eales 0-1 P Officer O Ilesanmi 1-0 K Tabner M Smith 1-0 S Wilson J Wilkinson 0-1 N Holmes
Monday, 11-Mar
vs
2 - 2
O Ilesanmi 1-0 S Tarr T Eales 1-0 S Maydew M Smith 0-1 G White J Wilkinson 0-1 T Preece
Wednesday, 08-May
vs
3 - 1
S Maydew 0-1 O Ilesanmi S Tarr 1-0 Default M Morrison 1-0 I Salter G White 1-0 J Birch
Wednesday, 08-May
vs
2 - 2
O Ilesanmi 0-1 D Laight I Salter 1-0 D Blower J Birch 1-0 A DaviesDefault 0-1 D Chell
Wednesday, 08-May
vs
4 - 0
G Kolbusz 1-0 O Ilesanmi R Szwajkun 1-0 I Salter R Brown 1-0 J Birch S Tennant 1-0 Default