Shropshire Chess League - Rapidplay Div 2
Table & Results



TEAMS
PLAYED
WON
DRAWN
LOST
FOR
AGAINST
POINTS
Shrewsbury A
12
7
5
0
33
13
24
Telford A
9
6
2
1
23.5
12.5
23
Wellington A
9
4
4
1
22
12
20
Maddocks C
9
3
2
4
17
19
13
Telepost B
9
3
1
5
14.5
21.5
12
Brewood A
12
0
0
12
7
39
0

Venues
Wednesday 9th October -  Wellington.     Friday 15th November - Shrewsbury.
Monday 16th December - Maddocks.     Monday 27th January - Telepost.
Tuesday 10th March -  Brewood.    Wednesday 1st April -    Telford.
Wednesday 20th May -  Telford.

Nominated Players
Brewood A Maddocks C
Shrewsbury A Telepost B 
Telford A Wellington A

**Due to the COVID-19 pandemic the season was suspended on the 15th March. It was agreed at the general meeting on the 15th July that the season would be ended with places determined on a points per game basis. 

Fixtures and Results (Maddocks C)

Date 

Home

Away

Results

Board 1

Board 2

Board 3

Board 4

Friday, 15-Nov
vs
1 - 3
J Bashall 0-1 T Preece S Wilson 0-1 G Viszokai S Sweeney 1-0 I Jamieson P Billington 0-1 M Reynolds
Friday, 15-Nov
vs
1 - 3
T Preece 0-1 J Hopkins G Viszokai 0-1 D Everington I Jamieson 1-0 I Salter M Reynolds 0-1 I Davies
Friday, 15-Nov
vs
4 - 0
T Preece 1-0 D Blower G Viszokai 1-0 M Jarocki I Jamieson 1-0 T Pitchford M Reynolds 1-0 Default
Monday, 16-Dec
vs
2 - 2
F Best 1-0 G Viszokai D Everington 0-1 M Billington J Wilkinson 1-0 I JamiesonDefault 0-1 J Hill
Monday, 16-Dec
vs
2 - 2
T Faustino 0-1 G Viszokai A Grillage 1-0 M Billington T Neal 1-0 I JamiesonDefault 0-1 J Hill
Monday, 16-Dec
vs
2.5 - 1.5
G Viszokai 1-0 M Keady M Billington 0-1 D Blower J Hill 0.5-0.5 M Jarocki I Jamieson 1-0 Default
Monday, 27-Jan
vs
3 - 1
F Best 1-0 G Viszokai D Everington 1-0 M Billington D Lockett 0-1 J Hill I Salter 1-0 I Jamieson
Monday, 27-Jan
vs
3 - 1
S Rooney 1-0 G Viszokai J Bashall 1-0 M Billington S Sweeney 1-0 J Hill S Hollands 0-1 I Jamieson
Monday, 27-Jan
vs
0.5 - 3.5
G Viszokai 0-1 G Kolbusz I Jamieson 0-1 S Tennant J Hill 0-1 G Randle M Billington 0.5-0.5 T Skidmore