Shropshire Chess League - Rapidplay Div 1
Table & Results



TEAMS
PLAYED
WON
DRAWN
LOST
FOR
AGAINST
POINTS
Newport A
12
10
2
0
39
9
22
Newport B
9
5
1
3
17.5
18.5
11
Maddocks A
12
5
0
7
23
25
10
Telepost A
9
4
2
3
19
17
10
Shrewsbury A
9
1
2
6
12
24
4
Wellington A
9
1
1
7
9.5
26.5
3

Venues
Thursday 4th October -  Newport.     Wednesday 14th November - Wellington.
Monday 26th November - Maddocks.     Friday 18th January - Shrewsbury.
Thursday 31st January -  Newport.    Monday   1st April -    Telepost.
Monday 13th May -  Maddocks.

Nominated Players
Newport AL.Cooper, N.Rutter, N.Arkell. Shrewsbury AP.Kitchen, D.Everington, D.Lockett. 
Maddocks AA.Zdanowski, W.Bates, G.Pugh. Telepost AN.Ferrington, P.Zabrocki, M Clark.

Fixtures and Results (Wellington A)

Date 

Home

Away

Results

Board 1

Board 2

Board 3

Board 4

Thursday, 04-Oct
vs
2 - 2
A Ansari 0-1 T Faustino I Jamieson 1-0 J Kuczynski A Holdford 0-1 T Neal C Paul 1-0 J Storey
Thursday, 04-Oct
vs
1 - 3
T Faustino 0-1 N Rutter J Kuczynski 1-0 N Arkell T Neal 0-1 N Paul J Storey 0-1 C Paul
Thursday, 04-Oct
vs
1 - 3
T Faustino 0-1 A Zdanowski J Kuczynski 1-0 G Pugh T Neal 0-1 D Gostelow J Storey 0-1 T Preece
Wednesday, 14-Nov
vs
4 - 0
L Cooper 1-0 T Faustino A Ansari 1-0 J Kuczynski C Lewis 1-0 T Neal I Jamieson 1-0 M Hollier
Wednesday, 14-Nov
vs
1.5 - 2.5
F Best 0.5-0.5 T Faustino D Lockett 0-1 J Kuczynski T Eales 1-0 T Neal M Smith 0-1 M Hollier
Wednesday, 14-Nov
vs
1 - 3
T Faustino 0-1 R Archer J Kuczynski 0-1 A Zdanowski T Neal 1-0 G Pugh M Hollier 0-1 D Gostelow
Thursday, 31-Jan
vs
4 - 0
L Cooper 1-0 T Neal N Rutter 1-0 J Storey N Arkell 1-0 Default N Paul 1-0 Default
Thursday, 31-Jan
vs
3 - 1
A Ansari 0-1 T Neal C Lewis 1-0 J Storey D Griffiths 1-0 Default C Paul 1-0 Default
Thursday, 31-Jan
vs
1 - 3
T Neal 1-0 T Brotherton J Storey 0-1 N FerringtonDefault 0-1 P ZabrockiDefault 0-1 M Clark
Monday, 01-Apr
vs
 
    
Monday, 01-Apr
vs
 
    
Monday, 01-Apr
vs
 
    
Monday, 13-May
vs
 
    
Monday, 13-May
vs
 
    
Monday, 13-May
vs