Shropshire Chess League - Rapidplay Div 1
Table & Results



TEAMS
PLAYED
WON
DRAWN
LOST
FOR
AGAINST
POINTS
Newport A
15
11
3
1
45
15
25
Telepost A
15
9
2
4
36.5
23.5
20
Newport B
15
9
2
4
33.5
26.5
20
Maddocks A
15
6
1
8
30
30
13
Shrewsbury A
15
3
3
9
23.5
36.5
9
Wellington A
15
1
1
13
11.5
48.5
3

Venues
Thursday 4th October -  Newport.     Wednesday 14th November - Wellington.
Monday 26th November - Maddocks.     Friday 18th January - Shrewsbury.
Thursday 31st January -  Newport.    Monday   1st April -    Telepost.
Monday 13th May -  Maddocks.

Nominated Players
Newport AL.Cooper, N.Rutter, N.Arkell. Shrewsbury AP.Kitchen, D.Everington, D.Lockett. 
Maddocks AA.Zdanowski, W.Bates, G.Pugh. Telepost AN.Ferrington, P.Zabrocki, M Clark.

Fixtures and Results (Maddocks A)

Date 

Home

Away

Results

Board 1

Board 2

Board 3

Board 4

Thursday, 04-Oct
vs
2.5 - 1.5
N Rutter 1-0 A Zdanowski N Arkell 0-1 R Archer N Paul 1-0 G Pugh C Lewis 0.5-0.5 D Gostelow
Thursday, 04-Oct
vs
1.5 - 2.5
A Zdanowski 0-1 A Ansari G Pugh 0.5-0.5 I Jamieson W Bates 0-1 C Lewis D Gostelow 1-0 A Holdford
Thursday, 04-Oct
vs
1 - 3
T Faustino 0-1 A Zdanowski J Kuczynski 1-0 G Pugh T Neal 0-1 D Gostelow J Storey 0-1 T Preece
Wednesday, 14-Nov
vs
2.5 - 1.5
W Bates 0.5-0.5 F Best R Archer 0.5-0.5 D Lockett G Pugh 0.5-0.5 T Eales D Gostelow 1-0 M Smith
Wednesday, 14-Nov
vs
1 - 3
A Zdanowski 0.5-0.5 L Cooper R Archer 0-1 A Ansari G Pugh 0-1 N Paul D Gostelow 0.5-0.5 I Jamieson
Wednesday, 14-Nov
vs
1 - 3
T Faustino 0-1 R Archer J Kuczynski 0-1 A Zdanowski T Neal 1-0 G Pugh M Hollier 0-1 D Gostelow
Monday, 26-Nov
vs
1 - 3
F Best 0.5-0.5 R Archer D Everington 0.5-0.5 G Pugh D Lockett 0-1 W Bates S Priestley 0-1 D Gostelow
Monday, 26-Nov
vs
2.5 - 1.5
N Paul 0.5-0.5 W Bates I Jamieson 0-1 R Archer A Ansari 1-0 A Zdanowski C Lewis 1-0 D Gostelow
Monday, 26-Nov
vs
1.5 - 2.5
A Zdanowski 0.5-0.5 N Ferrington D Gostelow 0.5-0.5 P Zabrocki M Morrison 0.5-0.5 M Clark T Preece 0-1 J Bashall
Friday, 18-Jan
vs
2.5 - 1.5
P Kitchen 1-0 A Zdanowski F Best 0.5-0.5 W Bates D Everington 0-1 G Pugh D Lockett 1-0 T Preece
Friday, 18-Jan
vs
4 - 0
L Cooper 1-0 A Zdanowski N Rutter 1-0 W Bates N Paul 1-0 G Pugh I Jamieson 1-0 T Preece
Friday, 18-Jan
vs
3 - 1
A Zdanowski 0-1 N Ferrington G Pugh 1-0 T Brotherton W Bates 1-0 P Zabrocki T Preece 1-0 M Clark
Monday, 13-May
vs
1 - 3
W Bates 0-1 N Ferrington G Pugh 0-1 P Zabrocki S Maydew 0-1 M Clark T Preece 1-0 D Bonner
Monday, 13-May
vs
2 - 2
A Ansari 0.5-0.5 A Zdanowski C Lewis 1-0 G Pugh I Jamieson 0-1 M Morrison D Hilditch-Love 0.5-0.5 G White
Monday, 13-May
vs
4 - 0
A Zdanowski 1-0 J Kuczynski S Maydew 1-0 T Neal G Viszokai 1-0 Default J Hill 1-0 Default