Entries to date 2018

--- FINAL DEADLINE FOR ENTRIES IS 12 NOON ON FRIDAY 5 JAN 2018 ---

We will aim to publish the draw for the first round by 6pm on Friday 5 Jan here

OPEN

NoFullNameFIDEClubBye
1STEPHEN GORDON GM2535  
2AMEET GHASI IM24754NCL GRANTHAM SHARKS 
3ALAN MERRY IM2418  
4JOHN-PAUL WALLACE IM2415ATHENAEUM 
5KEITH ARKELL GM2411 1
6SOPHIE MILLIET IM2389  
7GRAEME BUCKLEY IM2340  
8PAUL MACKLIN2329CHORLTON 
9JOHN COX IM2311  
10EDMUND PLAYER2174  
11RYSZARD MACIOL2163  
12NIGEL FERRINGTON2160 TELEPOST 
13TOMASZ SYGNOWSKI2151SUTTON COLDFIELD 
14ANTONY HYNES2142WARKS SELECT1
15AGOSTON MIHALIK21374NCL BROWN JACK1
16DON MASON2128SHIRLEY & WYTHALL 
17HENRIK STEPANYAN2115SUTTON 
18SVETLANA SUCIKOVA2106CASTLEFORD 
19MARTIN BURROWS2093WIGSTON1
20SHABIR OKHAI2078SYSTON1
21DAN WALLER2078LANCASTER UNIVERSITY 
22JEREMY FALLOWFIELD2071SHIRLEY AND WYTHALL 
23AKSHAYA KALAIYALAHAN2023CCF1
24RICHARD BRYANT2016OSWESTRY 
25JOHN EDGE2015HALESOWEN 
26ROGER DE COVERLY1969BOURNE END 
27PHILLIP ZABROCKI1963TELEPOST 
28PETER W ANDERSON1956NONE 
29DAVID GOSTELOW1945TELFORD 
30RICHARD WEBSTER1921 1
31ATHAR ANSARI1919TELFORD 
32YICHEN HAN1913FOREST HALL 
33SIMON MAYDEW1903NEWPORT 
34NEIL CLARKE1877SOUTH BIRMINGHAM1
35NATHANAEL PAUL1876NEWPORT 
36TIM HILTON1868ROCHDALE1
37MARTIN CLANCY1853RINGWOOD 
38THIVYAA RAHULAN1825NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME 1
39BEN MARLOW1822  
40CHIRAG GUHA1814SUTTON COLDFIELD 
41RICHARD CROOT1811LUDLOW1
42STEPHEN TARR1759PRIORSLEE LIONS

MAJOR

NoFullNameGRADEClubBye
1MARK WHITEHEAD169ROCHDALE 
2PAUL MCMAHON166LINTON 
3GLYN PUGH166PRIORSLEE LIONS 
4GRAHAM ASHCROFT165PRESTON 
5BEN GRAFF163KENILWORTH1
6CHRISTOPHER LEWIS161NEWPORT 
7ANDY COLLINS161LEAMINGTON 
8SAM GIBBS160LANCASTER UNIVERSITY 
9NIGEL TOWERS160REDDITCH 
10ROBERT DEAN158UNDERCLIFFE1
11DAVID EVERINGTON158SHREWSBURY 
12TOMAS LANCARIC158CASTLEFORD 
13IAN EMERY157WARLEY QUINBORNE1
14ED GOODWIN156COVENTRY CHESS 
15TIM LANE153SOUTH BIRMINGHAM1
16MICHAEL CONNOR147GREAT LEVER1
17KEN MYCOCK144SHIRLEY & WYTHALL 
18DAVID TEAGUE141HARROGATE 
19JON BLACKBURN141CHEDDLETON1
20ALAN RUFFLE141STAFFORD1
21FRED DICKSON138SOUTH BIRMINGHAM1
22STUART ROSS129NEWPORT

INTERMEDIATE

NoFullNameGRADEClubBye
1MICHAEL CARROLL137GREAT LEVER1
2NEVILLE LAHYE137CREWE 
3SAMUEL BRADLEY137STOURBIRDGE1
4DOMINIC BAREFORD135OSWESTRY 
5JON ASBURY135SHIRLEY & WYTHALL 
6FARHAD AMIR-AFSHARI135ATTICUS1&4
7RICHARD SZWAJKUN133TELFORD 
8ANDREW MOWAT133UNIVERSITY COLLEGE LONDON 
10DAVID GILBERT133DHSS 
11IAN BLENCOWE131WOTTON HALL N GLOUCESTER 
12KATE WALKER131TELEPOST 
13SIMON KILLARNEY131SOUTH BIRMINGHAM 
14GRAHAM SHEPHERD131CHURCH STRETTON 
15STANLEY CLIFFORD129LANCASTER UNIVERSITY 
16COLIN MACE 127WELLINGTON  
17TONY SHAW127STOURBRIDGE1
18ROY WATSON126  
18PAUL DOHERTY126BOLTON1
19CHRISTOPHER PAUL125NEWPORT 
20GEORGE VISZOKAI124PRIORSLEE LIONS 
21NIGEL MORRIS123COVENTRY 
22DOUGLAS BARNETT123CREWE1
23RAY HUNT123  
24IVOR SALTER122SHREWSBURY 
25JOHN HARRIS121COVENTRY 
26JOHN WESTHEAD121TELEPOST2
27ROGER BROWN119  
28JOHN GREEN119SOLIHULL 
29MAREK SCHROEDER118BIRMINGHAM 
30STEFAN TENNANT118TELFORD 
31SANDRA BLACKBURN118CHEDDLETON1
32ALAN WOOLLASTON118SOUTH BIRMINGHAM 
33WINDSOR PECK117TELFORD 
34JOHN DAVIES115OSWESTRY  
35ANDREW T JONES111TELFORD  
36IAN JAMIESON109PRIORSLEE LIONS 
37ANTONY PURSER109SHREWSBURY1
38DIMITAR KIRACHEN106OSWESTRY1
39JACK BLACKBURN103HEREFORD CATHEDRAL SCHOOL 1
40NIGEL COLLINGS103  
41ROHAN TANDON103  
42STUART HULL102FENTON 
43IVAN STRINGER102LUDLOW 
44ERNEST WILKINSON101FENTON1
45VICTOR BROWN101WALSALL KIPPING3
46MANVITH SANDHU97HALESOWEN 
47RAVI SANDHU91HALESOWEN

MINOR

NoFullNameGRADEClubBye
1STEPHEN TULETT98OSWESTRY 
2JOHN HODGES98SOLIHULL 
3CHINMAY MONGA98KING EDWARD'S SCHOOL BIRMINGHAM 
4DEREK WHITEHURST97FENTON 
5NICK HOLMES97TELEPOST 
6PAUL BRODERICK97NEWPORT3
7DENNIS BONNER95TELEPOST 
8TOM SKERRETT95HEREFORD CATHEDRAL SCHOOL 1
9STEPHEN SZWAJKUN93TELFORD 
10PURUSHOTHAMAN LOGANATHAN 90  
11ANDREW MCCULLOCH89GOFFNOCK 
12DEAN MADDEN88NONE 
13GARY MCCAUSLAND88NONE 
14EUAN STEVENSON87OSWESTRY1
15ALF EVANS87OSWESTRY 
16LES HALL84CREWE 
17DAVID BUCKLEY83BUSHBURY 
18KANAV MONGA82HALLFIELD SCHOOL 
9STUART HAMILTON78RHYL & PRESTATYN1
20ZACH MAYDEW74NEWPORT 
21JOYCE EVANS72HALESOWEN 
22ROHAN PAL59  
23OLIVER GRIFFITHS58HEREFORD CATHEDRAL SCHOOL 1
24ALZBETA KLUCKOVA57  
25TERRY KNIGHT56DERBY 
26SCOTT CROSBY53NONE1
27MALCOLM GREEN52TATTENHALL2
28MARTIN AYRES48TELEPOST 
29BEREN GRIFFITHS46HEREFORD CATHEDRAL SCHOOL 1
30NED GLASS45HEREFORD CATHEDRAL SCHOOL 1
31JACK CADWALLADER43HEREFORD CATHEDRAL SCHOOL 1
32JIM AMEGHINO40HEREFORD CATHEDRAL SCHOOL 1
33GRAHAM ASHLEY35TATTENHALL2
34ANURAAG GUHA31SUTTTON COLDFIELD